Reports for TELL Massachusetts 2012

Name Reports Educators Responses Percent
        
Abby Kelley Foster Charter Public School
Detail report Summary report 112 63 56.25
     Detail report Summary report 152 101 66.45
        
Abington High
Detail report Summary report 47 33 70.21
        
Beaver Brook Elementary School
Detail report Summary report 40 28 70.00
        
Center Elementary School
Detail report Summary report 12 10 83.33
        
Frolio Middle School
25 9 36.00
        
Woodsdale Elementary School
Detail report Summary report 28 21 75.00
        
Academy Of the Pacific Rim Charter Public School
25 10 40.00
     182 19 10.44
        
Douglas
32 1 3.12
        
Gates
32 0 0.00
        
Luther Conant
36 4 11.11
        
McCarthyTowne
37 9 24.32
        
Merriam
45 5 11.11
     228 0 0.00
        
ActonBoxborough Regional High
151 0 0.00
        
Raymond J Grey Junior High
77 0 0.00
        
Acushnet Elementary School
Detail report Summary report 45 27 60.00
        
Albert F Ford Middle School
Detail report Summary report 38 26 68.42
        
Cheshire Elementary
Detail report Summary report 19 15 78.95
        
Hoosac Valley High
Detail report Summary report 60 36 60.00
        
Plunkett Elementary
Detail report Summary report 40 35 87.50
        
Advanced Math and Science Academy Charter School
73 26 35.62
     Detail report Summary report 403 240 59.55
        
Agawam Early Childhood Center
14 5 35.71
        
Agawam High
Detail report Summary report 113 67 59.29
        
Agawam Junior High
Detail report Summary report 68 34 50.00
        
Benjamin J Phelps
Detail report Summary report 38 21 55.26
        
Clifford M Granger
Detail report Summary report 35 18 51.43
        
James Clark School
Detail report Summary report 38 21 55.26
        
Roberta G Doering School
Detail report Summary report 60 40 66.67
        
Robinson Park
Detail report Summary report 37 34 91.89
        
Alma del Mar Charter School
16 0 0.00
     Detail report Summary report 197 101 51.27
        
Amesbury Elementary
Detail report Summary report 37 19 51.35
        
Amesbury High
Detail report Summary report 55 29 52.73
        
Amesbury Middle
65 23 35.38
        
Charles C Cashman Elementary
Detail report Summary report 40 30 75.00
        
Amesbury Academy Charter Public School
8 0 0.00
     169 55 32.54
        
Crocker Farm Elementary
54 11 20.37
        
Fort River Elementary
Detail report Summary report 52 39 75.00
        
Wildwood Elementary
63 5 7.94
     179 39 21.79
        
Amherst Regional High
115 16 13.91
        
Amherst Regional Middle School
64 23 35.94
     538 104 19.33
        
Andover High
143 11 7.69
        
Andover West Middle
54 5 9.26
        
Bancroft Elementary
41 0 0.00
        
Doherty Middle
54 12 22.22
        
Henry C Sanborn Elementary
27 1 3.70
        
High Plain Elementary
48 9 18.75
        
Shawsheen School
26 3 11.54
        
South Elementary
43 16 37.21
        
West Elementary
Detail report Summary report 55 32 58.18
        
Wood Hill Middle School
47 15 31.91
     379 82 21.64
        
Arlington High
94 12 12.77
        
Brackett
Detail report Summary report 30 19 63.33
        
Cyrus E Dallin
33 10 30.30
        
Hardy
26 2 7.69
        
John A Bishop
31 5 16.13
        
M Norcross Stratton
29 3 10.34
        
Menotomy Preschool
7 0 0.00
        
Ottoson Middle
77 10 12.99
        
Peirce
Detail report Summary report 26 14 53.85
        
Thompson
26 7 26.92
        
Briggs Elementary
Detail report Summary report 33 22 66.67
        
Meetinghouse School
Detail report Summary report 17 16 94.12
        
Oakmont Regional High School
Detail report Summary report 57 37 64.91
        
Overlook Middle School
Detail report Summary report 45 37 82.22
        
Westminster Elementary
Detail report Summary report 29 19 65.52
     212 104 49.06
        
Ashland High
64 21 32.81
        
Ashland Middle
51 24 47.06
        
David Mindess
45 17 37.78
        
Henry E Warren Elementary
Detail report Summary report 38 32 84.21
        
William Pittaway Elementary
Detail report Summary report 14 10 71.43
        
Assabet Valley Vocational High School
Detail report Summary report 108 78 72.22
     156 45 28.85
        
Athol High
Detail report Summary report 41 23 56.10
        
AtholRoyalston Middle School
41 10 24.39
        
Ellen Bigelow
6 0 0.00
        
Pleasant Street
20 8 40.00
        
Riverbend
18 0 0.00
        
Royalston Community School
14 4 28.57
        
Sanders Street
16 0 0.00
        
Atlantis Charter School
Detail report Summary report 71 40 56.34
        
A Irvin Studley Elementary School
Detail report Summary report 35 27 77.14
        
Attleboro High
Detail report Summary report 140 125 89.29
        
Cyril K Brennan Middle School
Detail report Summary report 46 33 71.74
        
Early Learning Center
Detail report Summary report 9 5 55.56
        
HillRoberts Elementary School
Detail report Summary report 35 23 65.71
        
Hyman Fine Elementary School
Detail report Summary report 29 28 96.55
        
Peter Thacher Elementary School
Detail report Summary report 38 27 71.05
        
Robert J Coelho Middle School
Detail report Summary report 47 45 95.74
        
Thomas E Willett School
Detail report Summary report 32 27 84.38
        
Wamsutta Middle School
Detail report Summary report 43 39 90.70
     Detail report Summary report 203 169 83.25
        
Auburn Middle
Detail report Summary report 49 38 77.55
        
Auburn Senior High
Detail report Summary report 64 49 76.56
        
Bryn Mawr
Detail report Summary report 23 23 100.00
        
Julia Bancroft
Detail report Summary report 22 18 81.82
        
Mary D Stone
Detail report Summary report 22 19 86.36
        
Pakachoag
Detail report Summary report 23 22 95.65
     Detail report Summary report 77 51 66.23
        
Avon Middle High School
39 19 48.72
        
Ralph D Butler
Detail report Summary report 38 32 84.21
        
Ayer Shirley Regional High School
38 15 39.47
        
Ayer Shirley Regional Middle School
Detail report Summary report 41 21 51.22
        
Lura A. White Elementary School
Detail report Summary report 39 23 58.97
        
Page Hilltop School
Detail report Summary report 50 29 58.00
        
Barnstable Early Learning Center
8 0 0.00
        
Barnstable High
Detail report Summary report 182 158 86.81
        
Barnstable Intermediate School
Detail report Summary report 79 54 68.35
        
Centerville Elementary
Detail report Summary report 34 28 82.35
        
Hyannis West Elementary
Detail report Summary report 34 29 85.29
        
West Barnstable Elementary
Detail report Summary report 22 14 63.64
        
West Villages Elementary School
Detail report Summary report 35 27 77.14
        
Barnstable Community Horace Mann Charter Public School
Detail report Summary report 25 15 60.00
        
Barnstable Horace Mann Charter School
Detail report Summary report 78 61 78.21
     252 97 38.49
        
Bedford High
93 44 47.31
        
John Glenn Middle
65 22 33.85
        
Lt Elezer Davis
43 21 48.84
        
Lt Job Lane School
51 10 19.61
     215 81 37.67
        
Belchertown High
Detail report Summary report 59 38 64.41
        
Chestnut Hill Community School
49 4 8.16
        
Cold Spring
Detail report Summary report 20 10 50.00
        
Jabish Middle School
39 8 20.51
        
Swift River Elementary
48 21 43.75
     Detail report Summary report 295 219 74.24
        
Belmont High
Detail report Summary report 90 65 72.22
        
Daniel Butler
Detail report Summary report 29 21 72.41
        
Mary Lee Burbank
Detail report Summary report 25 19 76.00
        
Roger E Wellington
Detail report Summary report 32 30 93.75
        
Winn Brook
Detail report Summary report 33 29 87.88
        
Winthrop L Chenery Middle
Detail report Summary report 86 55 63.95
        
Benjamin Banneker Charter Public School
Detail report Summary report 28 16 57.14
        
Benjamin Franklin Classical Charter Public School
33 3 9.09
     71 29 40.85
        
Berkley Community School
39 18 46.15
        
Berkley Middle School
32 11 34.38
        
Berkshire Arts and Technology Charter Public School
34 7 20.59
        
Monument Mt Regional High
Detail report Summary report 62 35 56.45
        
Monument Valley Regional Middle School
Detail report Summary report 44 25 56.82
        
Muddy Brook Regional Elementary School
Detail report Summary report 44 32 72.73
     26 3 11.54
        
Berlin Memorial
26 3 11.54
     43 3 6.98
        
Tahanto Regional High
43 3 6.98
     362 162 44.75
        
AyersRyal Side School
Detail report Summary report 38 26 68.42
        
Beverly High
97 31 31.96
        
Briscoe Middle
Detail report Summary report 78 51 65.38
        
Centerville Elementary
37 8 21.62
        
Cove Elementary
42 13 30.95
        
Hannah Elementary
Detail report Summary report 33 18 54.55
        
North Beverly Elementary
37 15 40.54
        
Billerica Memorial High School
116 35 30.17
        
Eugene C Vining
Detail report Summary report 26 21 80.77
        
Frederick J Dutile
Detail report Summary report 34 22 64.71
        
Hajjar Elementary
Detail report Summary report 43 29 67.44
        
John F Kennedy
Detail report Summary report 36 24 66.67
        
Locke Middle
Detail report Summary report 63 36 57.14
        
Marshall Middle School
Detail report Summary report 69 63 91.30
        
Parker
Detail report Summary report 36 22 61.11
        
Thomas Ditson
Detail report Summary report 55 52 94.55
        
Blackstone Valley
Detail report Summary report 101 52 51.49
        
A F Maloney
Detail report Summary report 26 15 57.69
        
Blackstone Millville RHS
50 23 46.00
        
Frederick W Hartnett Middle School
Detail report Summary report 42 27 64.29
        
John F Kennedy Elementary
Detail report Summary report 38 23 60.53
        
Millville Elementary
25 11 44.00
        
Blue Hills Regional Vocational Technical
90 5 5.56
     4624 1822 39.40
        
Another Course To College
Detail report Summary report 18 12 66.67
        
Baldwin Early Learning Center
17 8 47.06
        
Beethoven
Detail report Summary report 24 18 75.00
        
Blackstone
Detail report Summary report 44 36 81.82
        
Boston Adult Academy
Detail report Summary report 20 18 90.00
        
Boston Arts Academy
44 3 6.82
        
Boston Community Leadership Academy
45 19 42.22
        
Boston International High School
34 0 0.00
        
Boston Latin
125 22 17.60
        
Boston Latin Academy
Detail report Summary report 94 55 58.51
        
Boston Middle School Academy
8 4 50.00
        
Boston Teachers Union School
17 6 35.29
        
Brighton High
96 20 20.83
        
Carter Developmental Center
Detail report Summary report 9 5 55.56
        
Charles H Taylor
38 1 2.63
        
Charles Sumner
44 19 43.18
        
Charlestown High
Detail report Summary report 86 47 54.65
        
Clarence R Edwards Middle
Detail report Summary report 50 26 52.00
        
Community Academy
Detail report Summary report 10 9 90.00
        
Community Academy of Science and Health
45 19 42.22
        
Curley K8 School
73 28 38.36
        
Curtis Guild
22 6 27.27
        
David A Ellis
32 6 18.75
        
Dearborn
34 15 44.12
        
Dennis C Haley
25 1 4.00
        
Donald Mckay
Detail report Summary report 49 26 53.06
        
Dorchester Academy
34 0 0.00
        
Dr Catherine Ellison Rosa Parks Early Ed School
14 0 0.00
        
Dr William Henderson
25 3 12.00
        
ELC West Zone
Detail report Summary report 11 11 100.00
        
East Boston Early Childhood Center
16 7 43.75
        
East Boston High
Detail report Summary report 97 88 90.72
        
Edison K8
67 15 22.39
        
Edward Everett
22 1 4.55
        
Egleston Community High School
Detail report Summary report 11 7 63.64
        
Elihu Greenwood Leadership Academy
Detail report Summary report 27 21 77.78
        
Eliot Elementary
Detail report Summary report 28 16 57.14
        
Ellis Mendell
19 0 0.00
        
Excel High School
Detail report Summary report 33 26 78.79
        
Fenway High School
25 9 36.00
        
Franklin D Roosevelt
38 1 2.63
        
Gardner Pilot Academy
29 1 3.45
        
George H Conley
20 8 40.00
        
Harbor School
32 9 28.12
        
HarvardKent
44 5 11.36
        
Haynes Early Education Center
Detail report Summary report 18 11 61.11
        
Henry Grew
18 5 27.78
        
HigginsonLewis K8
34 1 2.94
        
Horace Mann School for the Deaf
59 21 35.59
        
Hugh Roe ODonnell
Detail report Summary report 23 16 69.57
        
Jackson Mann
71 29 40.85
        
James Condon Elementary
Detail report Summary report 67 47 70.15
        
James J Chittick
22 0 0.00
        
James Otis
Detail report Summary report 29 18 62.07
        
James P Timilty Middle
60 24 40.00
        
James W Hennigan
Detail report Summary report 46 30 65.22
        
Jeremiah E Burke High
69 34 49.28
        
John D Philbrick
14 4 28.57
        
John F Kennedy
30 10 33.33
        
John Marshall
61 0 0.00
        
John P Holland
56 7 12.50
        
John W McCormack
Detail report Summary report 53 38 71.70
        
John Winthrop
29 7 24.14
        
Joseph J Hurley
26 11 42.31
        
Joseph Lee
31 14 45.16
        
Joseph P Manning
Detail report Summary report 18 10 55.56
        
Joseph P Tynan
Detail report Summary report 28 21 75.00
        
Josiah Quincy
58 21 36.21
        
Joyce Kilmer
29 12 41.38
        
King K8
37 14 37.84
        
Lee Academy
Detail report Summary report 26 19 73.08
        
Lilla G Frederick Middle School
Detail report Summary report 61 61 100.00
        
Lyndon
Detail report Summary report 43 29 67.44
        
Lyon K8
Detail report Summary report 23 17 73.91
        
Lyon Upper 912
Detail report Summary report 12 12 100.00
        
Madison Park High
155 29 18.71
        
Manassah E Bradley
Detail report Summary report 23 13 56.52
        
Mario Umana Academy
Detail report Summary report 55 29 52.73
        
Mather
44 10 22.73
        
Mattahunt
52 8 15.38
        
Maurice J Tobin
42 16 38.10
        
Michael J Perkins
18 7 38.89
        
Mildred Avenue K8
56 0 0.00
        
Mission Hill School
15 1 6.67
        
Mozart
Detail report Summary report 14 10 71.43
        
Nathan Hale
15 1 6.67
        
New Mission High School
27 0 0.00
        
O W Holmes
27 6 22.22
        
OBryant School MathScience
83 31 37.35
        
Oliver Hazard Perry
Detail report Summary report 23 13 56.52
        
Orchard Gardens
64 0 0.00
        
Patrick J Kennedy
Detail report Summary report 21 12 57.14
        
Paul A Dever
Detail report Summary report 37 22 59.46
        
Phineas Bates
25 10 40.00
        
Quincy Upper School
37 3 8.11
        
Rafael Hernandez
30 7 23.33
        
Richard J Murphy
Detail report Summary report 68 37 54.41
        
Roger Clap
15 0 0.00
        
Samuel Adams
23 11 47.83
        
Samuel W Mason
21 9 42.86
        
Sarah Greenwood
32 8 25.00
        
Snowden International School at Copley
33 14 42.42
        
TechBoston Academy
Detail report Summary report 85 85 100.00
        
The English High
100 41 41.00
        
Thomas J Kenny
27 4 14.81
        
Urban Science Academy
Detail report Summary report 27 15 55.56
        
WarrenPrescott
Detail report Summary report 34 21 61.76
        
Washington Irving Middle
52 1 1.92
        
West Roxbury Academy
55 20 36.36
        
William E Russell
33 9 27.27
        
William Ellery Channing
24 1 4.17
        
William H Ohrenberger
Detail report Summary report 55 29 52.73
        
William McKinley
76 31 40.79
        
William Monroe Trotter
27 3 11.11
        
Winship Elementary
26 11 42.31
        
Wm B Rogers Middle
Detail report Summary report 54 28 51.85
        
Young Achievers
48 16 33.33
        
Boston Collegiate Charter School
Detail report Summary report 31 23 74.19
        
Boston Day and Evening Academy Charter School
Detail report Summary report 28 17 60.71
        
Boston Green Academy Horace Mann Charter School
36 0 0.00
        
Boston Preparatory Charter Public School
Detail report Summary report 18 16 88.89
        
Boston Renaissance Charter Public School
Detail report Summary report 83 61 73.49
     Detail report Summary report 187 118 63.10
        
Bourne High School
Detail report Summary report 59 42 71.19
        
Bourne Middle School
Detail report Summary report 61 33 54.10
        
Bournedale Elementary School
Detail report Summary report 37 28 75.68
        
Peebles Elementary School
Detail report Summary report 30 15 50.00
     90 35 38.89
        
Harry Lee Cole
Detail report Summary report 38 25 65.79
        
Spofford Pond
52 10 19.23
        
Boylston Elementary
Detail report Summary report 32 20 62.50
     478 235 49.16
        
Archie T Morrison
46 16 34.78
        
Braintree High
Detail report Summary report 122 67 54.92
        
Donald Ross
Detail report Summary report 33 28 84.85
        
East Middle School
Detail report Summary report 66 37 56.06
        
Highlands
Detail report Summary report 36 22 61.11
        
Hollis
45 17 37.78
        
Liberty
41 7 17.07
        
Mary E Flaherty School
Detail report Summary report 37 20 54.05
        
South Middle School
52 21 40.38
     56 24 42.86
        
Eddy Elementary
29 11 37.93
        
Stony Brook Elementary
27 13 48.15
        
Bridge Boston Charter School
8 0 0.00
     356 158 44.38
        
Bridgewater Middle School
38 11 28.95
        
BridgewaterRaynham Regional
Detail report Summary report 100 68 68.00
        
Laliberte Elementary School
31 15 48.39
        
Merrill Elementary School
Detail report Summary report 24 14 58.33
        
Mitchell Elementary School
64 12 18.75
        
Raynham Middle School
44 17 38.64
        
Williams Intermediate School
55 21 38.18
     35 14